Welcome to Bharti Global Foundation

Please notice that we have shifted our national & international affairs including Global e- Innovation Awards to our new web portal. MUGU International Foundation, For Awards 2017 Please visit : : www.mifindia.com

Foundation is organizing various programmes for the upliftment of deprived section of the society.

web counter
You are Visitor Number

School Awards & Scholarships

We are honouring outstanding students with scholaship and awards for their outstanding performance and achievements in the academic/sports/all rounder/art every year to encourage them for higher studies and national service.

 

 
Sr. No.               

  Student's Name

Father's Name

Class

 Award Type

 Session

  1.

 Aakansha Dhiman

 Sh. Kartar Chand Dhiman

  6th

 Academic

 2001 - 2002

  2.

 Subah

 Sh. Surender Singh

  7th

 Academic

 2001 - 2002

  3.

 Priyanka

 Sh. Kishori Lal

  8th

 Academic

 2001 - 2002

  4.

 Rajat

 Sh. Sudesh Kaushal

  9th

 Academic

 2001 - 2002

  5.

 Ashwani Kumar

 Sh. Roshan Lal

 10th

 Academic

 2001 - 2002

  6.

 Pooja

 Sh. Desh Raj Patial

      

 Best Artist

 2001 - 2002

  7.

 Navdeep

 Sh. Om Prakash Banyal

 

 All Rounder

 2001 - 2002

 

 

 

 

 

 

 1.

 Shubham

  Sh. Surender Singh

 6th

 Academic

 2002 - 2003

 2.

 Rohit Kumar

 Sh. Ranjit Singh

 7th

 Academic

 2002 - 2003

 3.

 Subah

 Sh. Surender Singh

 8th

 Academic

 2002 - 2003

 4.

 Anshu

 Sh. Suresh Kumar

 9th

 Academic

 2002 - 2003

 5.

 Rajat

 Sh. Vijay Kumar

 10th

 Academic

 2002 - 2003

 6.

 Sudha Sindhu

 Sh. Shamsher Singh

 

 Best Artist

 2002 - 2003

 7.

 Neha

 Sh. Swaran Singh Banyal

 

 All Rounder

 2002 - 2003

 8.

 Gyan Chand

 Sh. Durga Das

 

All Rounder

 2002 - 2003

 

 

 

 

 

 

 1.

 Kanchan

 Sh. Mehar Singh

 6th

 Academic

  2003 - 2004

 2.

 Sugam

 Sh. Surender Singh

 7th

 Academic

  2003 - 2004

 3.

 Munny

 Sh. Kamlesh Kumar

 7th

 Academic

  2003 - 2004

 4.

 Chetan

 Sh. Gareeb Das

 8th

 Academic

  2003 - 2004

 5.

 Asha Kiran

 Sh. Mehar Singh

 9th

 Academic

  2003 - 2004

 6.

 Subah

 Sh. Surender Singh

 10th

 Academic

  2003 - 2004

 7.

 Pooja

 Sh. Ramesh kumar

 

 Best Artist

  2003 - 2004

 8.

 Neeraj

 Sh. Gyan Chand

 

 All Rounder

  2003 - 2004

 9.

 Balveer

 Sh. Ranjit Singh

 

 All Rounder

  2003 - 2004

 

 

 

 

 

 

 1.

 Shiksha

 Sh. Sri Kant Soni

 6th

  Academic

  2004 - 2005

 2.

 Kanchan

 Sh. Mehar Singh

 7th

  Academic

  2004 - 2005

 3.

 Saurabh Soni

 Sh. Sri Kant Soni

 8th

  Academic

  2004 - 2005

 4.

 Rohit Kumar

 Sh. Ranjit Singh

 9th

  Academic

  2004 - 2005

 5.

 Tarun

 Sh. Ashok Kumar

 10th

  Academic

  2004 - 2005

 6.

 Aditika

 Sh. Dharam Chand

 10th

  Academic

  2004 - 2005

 7.

 Aakanksha Dhiman

 Sh. Kartar Chand Dhiman

 10th

 Best Artist

  2004 - 2005

 8.

 Aditika

 Sh. Dharam chand

 10th

  Best Artist

  2004 - 2005

 9.

 Trilok Singh

 Sh. Kartar Chand

 

 All Rounder

  2004 - 2005

 

 

 

 

 

 

 1.

 Anku

 Sh. Jaswant singh

 

 All Rounder

  2005 - 2006

 2.

 Pyare Lal

 Sh. Lachhu Ram

 

 All Rounder

  2005 - 2006

 3.

 Ashwani Kumar

 Sh. Kashmir Singh

 

 All Rounder

  2005 - 2006

 

 

 

 

 

 

 1.

  Ankesh Dehal

  Sh. Chain Singh Dehal

  6th

  Academic

  2006 - 2007

 2.

  Damini Sharma

  Sh. Suresh kumar

  7th

  Academic

  2006 - 2007

 3.

  Shiksha

  Sh. Sri Kant Soni

  8th

  Academic

  2006 - 2007

 4.

  Ashita Sharma

  Sh. Sushil Kumar

  9th

  Academic

  2006 - 2007

 5.

  Saurabh Soni

  Sh. Sri kant Soni

  10th

  Academic

  2006 - 2007

 6.

  Sapna

  Sh. Joginder Singh

 

Best Sport Person

  2006 - 2007

 7.

  Prinka

  Sh. Kashmir Singh

 

  Best Artist

  2006 - 2007

 9.

  Damini Sharma

  Sh. Suresh Kumar

  7th

  All Rounder

  2006 - 2007

 

 

 

 

 

 

  1.

  Harpreet Kaur

Sh. Gurmeet Singh 

  6th

  Academic

  2007 - 2008

  2.

  Neeraj Chauhan

Sh. Krishan Chauhan

  7th

  Academic

  2007 - 2008

  3.

  Rajat Thakur

Sh. Rajeev Thakur

  8th

  Academic

  2007 - 2008

  4.

  Shiksha

Sh. Sri Kant Soni 

  9th

  Academic

  2007 - 2008

  5.

  Ashita Sharma

Sh. Sushil Kumar

  10th

  Academic

  2007 - 2008

  6.

  Neha Banyal

Sh. Saligram

 

Best Sport Person

  2007 - 2008

  7.

  Neeraj Chauhan

Sh. krishan Chauhan

  7th

Best Artist

  2007 - 2008

  8.

  Lucky Singh

Sh. Narayan Singh

 

All Rounder

  2007 - 2008

 

 

 

 

 

 

  1.

  Shalini

  Sh. Ravinder Singh

  6th

  Academic

  2008 - 2009

  2.

  Kumari Sonam

  Sh. Kashmir Singh

  7th

  Academic

  2008 - 2009

  3.

 Neeraj Chauhan

 Sh. Krishan Chauhan

 8th

  Academic

 2008 - 2009

  4.

 Pooja Devi

 Sh. Pritam Chand

 9th

  Academic

 2008 - 2009

  5.

 Arpita Kapil

 Sh. Sanjay Kapil

 10th

  Academic

 2008 - 2009

  6.

 Dinesh Kumar

 Sh. Maan Singh

 

 Best Sportsman

 2008 - 2009

  7.

 Kumari Sonam

 Sh. Kashmir Singh

 7th

 Best Artist

 2008 - 2009

  8.

 Nitin Sharma

 Sh. Rajesh Sharma

 

 All Rounder

 2008 - 2009

 

 

 

 

 

 

1.

Aarushi Sharma 

  Sh. Naresh Kumar

6th

Academic

2009 - 2010

2.

Shalini

 Sh. Ravinder Singh

7th

Academic

2009 - 2010

3.

Kumari Sonam

 Sh. Kashmir Singh

8th

Academic

2009 - 2010

4.

Neeraj Chauhan

 Sh. Krishnu Ram Chahan    

9th

Academic

2009 - 2010

5.

Vishal Kumar

 

10th

Academic

2009 - 2010

6.

Neeraj Chauhan

 

10th

All Rounder

2009 - 2010

7.

Neeraj Chauhan

 

10th

Best Soprtman

2009 - 2010

8.

Harpreet Kaur

 

10th

Best Artist

2009 - 2010

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Vishal   6th Academic 2010 - 2011
2. Aarushi Sh. Naresh Kumar 7th Academic 2010 - 2011
3. Shalini Sh. Ravinder Kumar 8th Academic 2010 - 2011
4. Ajay     Sh. Braham Dass 9th Academic 2010 - 2011
5. Karan Singh Sh. Anand Adarsh 10th Academic 2010 - 2011
6. Akashdeep   9th Best Sportsman 2010 - 2011
7. Ajay     All Rounder 2010 - 2011
8. Kumari Sonam   9th Best Artist 2010 - 2011
           

  1.

 Akanksha

  Sh. Mohinder Singh

  6th

  Vidya Shree 

 2011-2012

  2.

  Vishal

  Sh. Jagdish Chand

  7th

  Vidya Shree

 2011-2012

  3.

 Kartik

 Sh. Ranjit Singh

 8th

 Vidya Shree

 2011-2012

  4.

Arushi

 Sh. Naresh Kumar

 8th

 Vidya Shree

 2011-2012

  5.

 Kajal

 Sh. Ramesh Chand

 9th

 Vidya Shree

 2011-2012

  6.

 Kumari Sonam

 Sh. Kashmir Singh

 10th

 Vidya Shree

 2011-2012

  7.

 Amit Kumar

 Sh. Ashwani Kumar

 

 Kreeda Shree

 2011-2012

  8.

 Kartik

 Sh. Ranjeet Singh

 

 Dhrub Shree

 2011-2012

  9.

 Akshyadeep

 Sh. Ravi Sharma

 

 Kalla Shree

 2011-2012

 

 

 

 

 

 

 1.

Diksha

Sh. Ravi Kumar 6th  

2012 - 2013

 2.

Akanksha

Sh. Mohinder Singh

7th

 

2012 - 2013

 3.

Vishal Kumar

Sh. Jagdish Chand

8th

 

2012 - 2013

 4.

Kartik

Sh. Ranjeet Singh

9th

 

2012 - 2013

 5.

Shalini

Sh. Ravinder

 10th

 

2012 - 2013

 6.

Hitender Singh

 Sh. Kamaljeet

10+1

 

2012 - 2013

 7.

Kartik

Sh. Ranjeet Singh

10th

 

2012 - 2013

 8.

Krishan Chand

 Sh. Kamaljeet

11th

 

 2012 - 2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

1.    

Sonali Sharma

Sh. Krishan Chand

6th

Vidya Shree

2013 - 2014

2.

Aakriti Sharma

Sh. Naresh Sharma

7th

Vidya Shree

2013 - 2014

3.

Diksha

Sh. Ravi Kumar

7th

Vidya Shree

2013 - 2014

4.

Vaishali Sharma

Sh. Krishan Kumar

8th

Vidya Shree

2013 - 2014

5.

Babita

Sh. Ashok Sharma

9th

Vidya Shree

2013 - 2014

6.

Kartik

Sh. Ranjeet Singh

10th

Vidya Shree

2013 - 2014

7.

Shilpa Kumari

Sh. Suresh Kumar

11th

Vidya Shree    

2013 - 2014

8.

Aakriti Sharma

Sh. Naresh Kumar

 

Kalla Shree

2013 - 2014

9.

Dalia Kumari

Sh. Kashmir Singh

 

Dhrub Shree

2013 - 2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

1.

Sanjay

Sh. Kashmir Singh

6th

Vidya Shree

2014 - 2015

2.

Sonali Sharma

Sh. Krishan Chand

7th

Vidya Shree 2014 - 2015
3.

Aakriti Sharma

Sh. Naresh Kumar

8th

Vidya Shree 2014 - 2015
4.

Aakanksha Sharma

Sh. Mohinder Singh

9th

Vidya Shree 2014 - 2015
5.

Babita

Sh. Ashok Kumar

10th

Vidya Shree 2014 - 2015
6.

Dalia

Sh. Kashmir Singh

11th

Vidya Shree 2014 - 2015
7.

Shilpa kumari

Sh. Suresh Kumar

12th

Vidya Shree 2014 - 2015
8.

Dalia

Sh. Kashmir Singh

11th

Kalla Shree 2014 - 2015
9.

Anil Kumar

Sh. Prakash Chand

12th

Dhrub Shreer 2014 - 2015